AAU National Copy Champ. Meet                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      2007 AAU National Cross Country Meet                       
                     Virginia Beach Sportsplex  - 12/1/2007                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  Boys 3k Run CC Midget
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Kyle Polman                  Greater Clev           10:09.6                  
  2 Tretez Kinnaird              Derby City AC          10:23.5    1             
  3 Daniel Alexander             x Unattached           10:25.4                  
  4 Dylan Capwell                x Unattached           10:29.2                  
  5 Anfernee Joseph              Green Streak           10:30.5                  
  6 Matthew Harbour              Mid MD Dragons         10:30.5    2             
  7 Pierce Miller                Valley Striders        10:34.5    3             
  8 Billy Walker                 Valley Striders        10:35.8    4             
  9 Bryan Peoples                x Unattached           10:39.0                  
 10 Brandon Cromer               x Unattached           10:40.7                  
 11 Aristotle Coulopoulos        Calumet Regi           10:45.9    5             
 12 Jonathan Kordell             Mid MD Dragons         10:46.2    6             
 13 Jordan Gonzalez              x Unattached           10:46.3                  
 14 Jeffrey Black                Valley Striders        10:46.8    7             
 15 Thomas Cave                  Derby City AC          10:52.7    8             
 16 Robert Stone                 x Unattached           10:53.3                  
 17 Lorenzo Garita               Valley Striders        10:56.8    9             
 18 Jovani Oregon                Valley Striders        10:58.2   10             
 19 Alex Stelmaski               Mt Laurel Striders     10:58.5                  
 20 Ryan Jacobs                  x Unattached           10:58.6                  
 21 Timothy Huber                Calumet Regi           11:02.4   11             
 22 Nate Zeile                   Valley Striders        11:03.4   12             
 23 Kraemer Jackson              Southeast Lo           11:04.0                  
 24 Nicholas Sehy                x Unattached           11:09.0                  
 25 Kenneth Castro               Miami Milers           11:10.2                  
 26 Blake Cross                  West Point R           11:11.5                  
 27 Ian Parnell                  Metropolis             11:16.4                  
 28 John Grayo                   x Unattached           11:17.2                  
 29 Taber Jordan                 Plainview TC           11:21.7                  
 30 Kyle Pursley                 Derby City AC          11:24.2   13             
 31 Christopher Paris            x Unattached           11:27.3                  
 32 Rex Willis                   Georgia Favor          11:27.4                  
 33 Samuel Beal                  x Unattached           11:29.6                  
 34 Jonathan Milliken            Valley Striders        11:31.3   14             
 35 Andrew Vittorio              x Unattached           11:31.3                  
 36 Lee Carter                   Howard Count           11:34.5   15             
 37 Cody Larimore-Siu            Valley Striders        11:37.8   16             
 38 Kasey Janes                  Derby City AC          11:38.4   17             
 39 Andrew Parola                Derby City AC          11:38.8   18             
 40 Daniel-Judah Glick           Mid MD Dragons         11:40.0   19             
 41 Max Mudd                     Derby City AC          11:42.2   20             
 42 Michael Rubin                x Unattached           11:43.4                  
 43 Samuel Graves                Howard Count           11:43.9   21             
 44 Dana Kacyon                  Lehigh Valle           11:44.4                  
 45 Marcos Conde                 Rockford Wildcats      11:44.5                  
 46 Mack Whitten                 Fast Feat              11:45.8                  
 47 Todd Burkenpas               Belvidere Tornados     11:49.8                  
 48 Sam Wolanske                 Hudson Youth           11:50.0   22             
 49 Luke Sharkey                 NoVa Cross Country     11:50.9   23             
 50 Malcom Rios                  Providence Cobras      11:57.7                  
 51 Andrew Johnston              x Unattached           11:57.9                  
 52 Michael Bussow               x Unattached           11:58.4                  
 53 Carter Wiles                 Charlotte Latin        11:58.8                  
 54 Grant Harlan                 x Unattached           11:59.7                  
 55 Daniel Beck                  Mid MD Dragons         12:01.9   24             
 56 Leeland Criso                Ann Arbor TC           12:03.0                  
 57 Corey Tooke                  NoVa Cross Country     12:03.4   25             
 58 Andrew Mc Lenigan            NoVa Cross Country     12:03.6   26             
 59 David Schafer                Blazers Of M           12:03.8                  
 60 Brett Sussman                Mid MD Dragons         12:04.8   27             
 61 Adam Jones                   x Unattached           12:11.4                  
 62 Trevor Gaffney               QuickSilver            12:14.0                  
 63 Aaron Rumack                 x Unattached           12:14.5                  
 64 Andrew Vadyak                Hudson Youth           12:17.2   28             
 65 Dylan Logsdon                Calumet Regi           12:18.8   29             
 66 Akil Malone                  Mt Airy TC             12:21.3                  
 67 Zachary Outten               x Unattached           12:22.3                  
 68 Geoffery See                 Rockford Wildcats      12:22.3                  
 69 Thomas Samuels               Westchester            12:22.8                  
 70 Allen Jackson                x Unattached           12:25.6                  
 71 Joshray Solis                x Unattached           12:26.3                  
 72 Zachary Swets                Calumet Regi           12:27.2   30             
 73 Alex Morin                   x Unattached           12:27.8                  
 74 Ben Evans                    Charlotte Latin        12:28.2                  
 75 Alex Obendorf                Hudson Youth           12:28.8   31             
 76 Justin Johnson               Tri-City Relays        12:29.8                  
 77 Travis Menghini              x Unattached           12:30.6                  
 78 Tommy Lynch                  Rockford Wildcats      12:31.3                  
 79 Connor Doyle                 x Unattached           12:32.8                  
 80 Harry Barrmorris             Ann Arbor TC           12:33.3                  
 81 Ethan Eckley                 Howard Count           12:34.6   32             
 82 Adam Sandberg                Calumet Regi           12:40.0   33             
 83 Erick Brown                  Marlboro TC            12:41.3                  
 84 Michael Shaham               Howard Count           12:42.2   34             
 85 Filipe Fontes                Sport Newark           12:43.2                  
 86 David Workman                Mid MD Dragons         12:43.3   35             
 87 Brandon Yearick              x Unattached           12:50.6                  
 88 James Allen                  Howard Count           12:57.9   36             
 89 Kyle Sinko                   Hudson Youth           13:02.5   37             
 90 Seth Hein                    NoVa Cross Country     13:05.1   38             
 91 Sam Kline                    Hudson Youth           13:07.0   39             
 92 John Holbrook                x Unattached           13:12.9                  
 93 Tanner Smith                 Slipstream TC          13:13.5                  
 94 John Wagner                  Greater Clev           13:20.0                  
 95 Peter Kirk                   Nitehawks              13:20.6                  
 96 Bryan Hand                   Mid MD Dragons         13:31.2   40             
 97 Kevin Mangel                 Calumet Regi           13:42.8   41             
 98 Sam Evans                    Hudson Youth           14:07.1   42             
 99 Daniel Macelrevey            Seashore Strider XC    14:15.2                  
100 Matthew Mulligan             NoVa Cross Country     14:26.9   43             
101 Paul Kirk-Davidoff           Howard Count           14:39.3   44             
102 Lance Rooks                  x Unattached           14:58.4                  
103 Nathaniel Zumbach            Mid MD Dragons         15:00.3   45             
104 John Mc Glynn                x Unattached           15:06.4                  
105 Kevin Mannikko               NoVa Cross Country     15:19.7   46             
106 Alexander Parmentola         NoVa Cross Country     16:26.7   47             
107 Daniel Figueiredo            Sport Newark           16:47.5                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Valley Striders              33    3    4    7    9   10   12   14   16     
      Total Time:    53:52.10                                                    
         Average:    10:46.42                                                    
   2 Derby City AC                57    1    8   13   17   18   20               
      Total Time:    55:57.60                                                    
         Average:    11:11.52                                                    
   3 Mid MD Dragons               78    2    6   19   24   27   35   40   45     
      Total Time:    57:03.40                                                    
         Average:    11:24.68                                                    
   4 Calumet Region Striders I   108    5   11   29   30   33   41               
      Total Time:    59:14.30                                                    
         Average:    11:50.86                                                    
   5 Howard County Jr Striders   138   15   21   32   34   36   44               
      Total Time:  1:01:33.10                                                    
         Average:    12:18.62                                                    
   6 NoVa Cross Country          155   23   25   26   38   43   46   47          
      Total Time:  1:03:29.90                                                    
         Average:    12:41.98                                                    
   7 Hudson Youth Cross Countr   157   22   28   31   37   39   42               
      Total Time:  1:02:45.50                                                    
         Average:    12:33.10                                                    


__________ NOD32 2697 (20071202) Information __________

This message was checked by NOD32 antivirus system.
http://www.eset.com